Citizens' Academy Ambassadors

Below is a list of people who have graduated from the Citizens’ Academy who have volunteered to be a source of information for their neighbors in Horseshoe Bay. If you have any questions about the Citizens’ Academy class, or about the City, these people are ready and willing to help.

Mark Bloschock (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2019
Cecil Burdick (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2019
Brenda Burdick (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2019
Ron Christesson (Fairways) - Class of Spring 2020
Forrest Covin (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2018
Andrea Davis (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2018
Macon Dunham (Lighthouse Drive) - Class of Fall 2019
Mary Ann Ebler (Applehead) - Class of Fall 2021
Richard Ebler (Applehead) - Class of Fall 2021
Dan Gillean (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2019
Patty Gillean (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2019
Beverly Graham (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2019
Judy Guyer (The Hills) - Class of Fall 2017
Maggie Hayes (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2021
Brooks Herring (Applehead) - Class of Fall 2019
Jay Hilsher (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2019
Frank Hosea (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2017
David Johnson (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2019
Joy Jordan (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2021
Peggy Jordan (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2016
Donna Klaeger (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2018
Mark Knudson (The Trails) - Class of Spring 2020
Mike Kolar (Escondido) - Class of Fall 2019
Rhonda Kolar (Escondido) - Class of Fall 2019
Libby Kuehl (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2018
Mark Kuehl (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2018
Debbie Lambert (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2018
Kenneth Lindgren (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2016
Jeff Matera (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2018
Malcom McQueen (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2019
Bill Monroe (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2020
Dave Neuner (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2021
Ron Nicholas (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Spring 2017
Kerry Nyquist (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2018
Elizabeth Pitts (Applehead) - Class of Fall 2017
Rick Pitts (Applehead) - Class of Fall 2017
Bill Rives (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2017
Carla Rowland (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2019
Rhett Ruiz (Slick Rock) - Class of Spring 2017
Cathy Ryden (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2021
Mike Ryden (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2021
Doug Sanders (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2018
Cindee Sharp (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2021
Ron Surbuts (Overlook/Summit Rock) - Class of Spring 2020
Frank Van Horn (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2018
Greg Waldron (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Spring 2020
Gay Lynn Wheeler (Horseshoe Bay Proper) - Class of Fall 2018
Sandra Williams (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2017
Billy Williams (Horseshoe Bay West) - Class of Fall 2017